Almond Grove Elementary School  Logo
Principal's Message Important Dates Bell Schedule Staff School Map Almond Grove Library Computer Lab
Transitional Kindergarten Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade Band Music Second / Third Grade Combo Service Specific Support Staff Technology Teacher
Newsletter PTA Parent Information Page School Accountability Report Card California Accountability Model & School Dashboard Digital Citizenship Health and Immunizations Healthy Classroom Party Ideas
National Geographic ed 1 stop All the Right Type Lexia EDLC EDLC Newsletter Common Core Google Suite Public Library City of Oakley
OUESD Websites Americans with Disabilities Act Transportation and Busing
Administration and Support Services Almond Grove Staff Bell Schedule General Policies and Information Drop Off and Pick Up Procedures Health Polices Emergency Procedures General Yard Expectations Academic Information General School Rules and Expectations Media Use at School Other Important Misc. Information Special Education Programs

Staff

Principal: Christina Edwards

Vice Principal: Diana Masuzumi

Office Manager: Tamarah Wannamaker

Office Clerk: Kasie White


Transitional Kindergarten

Kate Beyler

Kindergarten

Shelly Cargo

Rochelle Gardiner

Monica Gaul

Felicia Schweller

First Grade

Debbie Henry

Lauren Baham

Patricia Triplett

Cassandra Corder

Second Grade

Janice Chrobak

Jodi Korsten

Tracy Mullicane

Second/Third Grade Colette Farrace
Third Grade

Lynn Miller

Jessica Davidson

Susan Borer

Fourth Grade

Tammy Gonis

Denise Holton

Fourth/Fifth Grade

Susan Meis

Fifth Grade

Kiely Shanks

Misha Mahan

OARS Preschool

Natalie Fonseca

OARS Tina Gonzales
Learning Center/Resource

Jill Igiebor

Speech

Nicola Dalton

Candice Cobb - Assistant

Psychologist

Jon Tiedman

Brianna Tarpey - Counselor

Extended Day Learning Center

Lisa Burns - Lead

Lori Nathlich

Kelly Avilla

Library Media Technician

Annette Chandler

Computer Technology  
Music

Tami Levi

Colleen Henry

Instructional Aides

Shelly Wyatt

Julia Beltram

Jennie Pepitone

Donna Memory

Lisa Sanchez

Tish Elledge

Diana Sandy

Michelle Jose

Brandy Decker

Juanita Ambriz

Abby Gonderman

Teresa Gutierrez

Misty Miguel

Melanie Marko

Campus Supervisors

Rhonda Carmighani

Shelly Wyatt

Christina Ortega

Julia Beltram

Custodian

Jessica Paladino

Alan Tapia

Crossing Guard Latanya Warren